Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Murraya exotica L.]
cited name:
Murraya exotica L.

Botanical Register, vol. 5: t. 434 (1819) [S. Edwards]

drawing: S. Edwards
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: exoticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=100137


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus foetens Blanco
  2. Connarus santaloides Blanco
  3. Marsana buxifolia Sonn.
  4. Murraya exotica L.
  5. Murraya exotica DC.
  6. Murraya omphalocarpa Hayata
  7. Murraya paniculata (L.) C.C. Huang
  8. Murraya paniculata (Hayata) Tanaka

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack [as Murraya exotica L.]
Botanical Register, vol. 5: t. 434 (1819) [S. Edwards]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g65i1u4d4bg0i6oqk5lnffh895
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 04:23:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576293783
SESSION unix time out: 1576294383
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576293783
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113