Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
cited name:
Cactus speciosissimus Desf.

Botanical Register, vol. 6: t. 486 (1820) [M. Hart]

drawing: M. Hart
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=100321


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott [as Cactus speciosissimus Desf.]
Botanical Register, vol. 6: t. 486 (1820) [M. Hart]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ni85e5ao8u9a76109punmigl84
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 23:17:34
SESSION unix time in : 1573769854
SESSION unix time out: 1573770454
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573769854
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.115.253