Aphelandra runcinata Klotzsch ex Nees
cited name:
Aphelandra runcinata Klotzsch ex Nees

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1676 (1783-1816) [José Manuel Martínez ]

drawing: José Manuel Martínez
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: runcinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: runcinatus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104578


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aphelandra porphyrolepis Leonard
  2. Aphelandra runcinata Leonard
  3. Aphelandra runcinata Leonard

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Aphelandra runcinata Klotzsch ex Nees
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 1676 (1783-1816) [José Manuel Martínez ]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lduj90d4qrvhbbidn4d6jq6eu1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 02:41:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574300498
SESSION unix time out: 1574301098
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574300499
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.173.36