Quararibea turbinata (Sw.) Poiret [as Myrodia turbinata Sw.]
cited name:
Myrodia turbinata Sw.

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2170 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Bombacaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Matisieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: turbinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: turbinatus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105072


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Myrodia turbinata Sw.
  2. Quararibea turbinata (Mart.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Quararibea turbinata (Sw.) Poiret [as Myrodia turbinata Sw.]
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2170 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5mb53ub316itskpf7hisp4uld3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 18:39:02
SESSION unix time in : 1573666742
SESSION unix time out: 1573667342
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573666743
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.249.15