Mammillaria geminispina Haw.
cited name:
Mammillaria geminispina Haw.

A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 3 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: geminispinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: geminispinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105881


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus columnaris Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria geminispina Haw.
A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 3 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4k1vacklu1hnlb44ptrkra5596
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 22:54:29
SESSION unix time in : 1573768469
SESSION unix time out: 1573769069
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573768469
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.115.253