Echinocactus obvallatus DC.
cited name:
Echinocactus obvallatus DC.

A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 9 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obvallatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obvallatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105887


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus obvallatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus obvallatus DC.
A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 9 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hbiuocdpp71js0kfkh70r67j95
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 18:46:14
SESSION unix time in : 1575913574
SESSION unix time out: 1575914174
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575913574
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89