Cylindropuntia rosea (DC.) Backeb. [as Opuntia rosea DC.]
cited name:
Opuntia rosea DC.

A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 15 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105893


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus subquadriflorus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Grusonia rosea (DC.) G.D.Rowley
  3. Opuntia pallida Rose
  4. Opuntia rosea DC.
  5. Cylindropuntia pallida (Rose) F.M.Knuth
  6. Cylindropuntia rosea Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia rosea (DC.) Backeb. [as Opuntia rosea DC.]
A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 15 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hq6sogg6dmj192ms7gufk6hu44
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 09:53:44
SESSION unix time in : 1576054424
SESSION unix time out: 1576055024
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576054424
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.217.40