Pelargonium rapaceum L’Hérit. var. luteum
cited name:
Pelargonium rapaceum L’Hérit.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1860-1941, vol. 44: t. 1877 (1817) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rapaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rapaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10650


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum rapaceum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium rapaceum L.
  3. Geranium selinum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium rapaceum L’Hérit. var. luteum
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 1860-1941, vol. 44: t. 1877 (1817) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: acds8u1vfp5asi06okuuq5orp7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 09:55:20
SESSION unix time in : 1568966120
SESSION unix time out: 1568966720
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568966120
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232