Echinopsis cinnabarina (Hook.) Labour. [as Echinocactus cinnabarinus Hook.]
cited name:
Echinocactus cinnabarinus Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4275-4344, vol. 73 [ser. 3, vol. 3]: t. 4326 (1847) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cinnabarinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cinnabarinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1067


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus cinnabarinus Hook.
  2. Echinocactus cinnabarinus Salm-Dyck
  3. Echinocereus cinnabarinus (Hook.) Schumann
  4. Lobivia charcasina Cárdenas
  5. Lobivia cinnabarina (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  6. Lobivia draxleriana Rausch
  7. Lobivia prestoana Cárdenas
  8. Lobivia walterspielii Boed.
  9. Lobivia zudanensis Cárdenas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis cinnabarina (Hook.) Labour. [as Echinocactus cinnabarinus Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4275-4344, vol. 73 [ser. 3, vol. 3]: t. 4326 (1847) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5r6g2nfm0jpdga4iogkcobrk83
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 07:03:07
SESSION unix time in : 1573538587
SESSION unix time out: 1573539187
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573538587
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242