Horsfieldia amygdalina (Wall.) Warb. [as Myristica amygdalina Wall.]
cited name:
Myristica amygdalina Wall.

N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 1: t. 90 (1830) [Vishnupersaud]

drawing: Vishnupersaud
engraving:

family: Myristicaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amygdalinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amygdalinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10740


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Horsfieldia thorelii Lecomte
  2. Horsfieldia tonkinensis Lecomte
  3. Horsfieldia tonkinensis Lecomte
  4. Myristica amygdalina Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Horsfieldia amygdalina (Wall.) Warb. [as Myristica amygdalina Wall.]
N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 1: t. 90 (1830) [Vishnupersaud]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: plst7b1nrvuo622qo46vmp6ev1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 19:03:31
SESSION unix time in : 1574013811
SESSION unix time out: 1574014411
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574013811
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199