Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus centeterius Lehm. ex Pfeiff.]
cited name:
Echinocactus centeterius Lehm. ex Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 2 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: centeterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mostii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107827


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus kurtzianus Gürke
  2. Echinocactus mostii Gürke
  3. Gymnocalycium kurtzianum (Gürke) Britton & Rose
  4. Gymnocalycium mostii (A.Cast. & H.V.Lelong) H.Till & Amerh.
  5. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Backeb.
  6. Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) H.Till & Amerh.
  7. Gymnocalycium mostii H.Till & Amerh.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium mostii (Gürke) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus centeterius Lehm. ex Pfeiff.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 2 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d0c9lsnsuc04107o89dp0dsbl0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 12:37:07
SESSION unix time in : 1576496227
SESSION unix time out: 1576496827
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576496227
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36