Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto]
cited name:
Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 4 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: multiplex
epithet recognized: oxygonus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107829


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus oxygonus (Link) Otto
  2. Echinocactus multiplex Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus octogonus G. Don
  4. Echinocactus oxygonus Link
  5. Echinocactus sulcatus Pfeiff.
  6. Echinopsis brasiliensis Fric ex Pazout
  7. Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto
  8. Echinopsis multiplex (Pfeiff) Gürke
  9. Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc.
  10. Echinopsis oxygona F.Ritter
  11. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt ex F.Ritter
  12. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt
  13. Echinopsis schwantesii Fric

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 4 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ijnhksmnaa3ebmi0abuin145p1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:29:35
SESSION unix time in : 1575991775
SESSION unix time out: 1575992375
time_left: 595
current unix time :1575991780
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113