Hylocereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Ralf Bauer [as Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.]
cited name:
Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 16 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: setaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107841


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.
  2. Mediocactus coccineus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Britton & Rose
  3. Mediocactus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Borg
  4. Selenicereus macdonaldiae (Hook.) Britton & Rose
  5. Selenicereus rizzinii Scheinvar
  6. Selenicereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) A. Berger ex Werderm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus setaceus (Salm-Dyck ex DC.) Ralf Bauer [as Cereus setaceus Salm-Dyck ex DC.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 16 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q82r4ou36ts01is25v6deml4g4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 15:07:56
SESSION unix time in : 1576418876
SESSION unix time out: 1576419476
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576418876
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8