Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus undatus Pfeiff.]
cited name:
Cereus undatus Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 23 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: undatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107848


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus guatemalensis (Eichler) A. Berger
  2. Cereus tricostatus Rol.-Goss.
  3. Cereus trigonus Eichler
  4. Cereus undatus Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus undulatus D.Dietr.
  6. Hylocereus guatemalensis (Eichlam) Britton & Rose
  7. Hylocereus tricostatus (Gosselin) Britton & Rose
  8. Cactus triangularis Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose [as Cereus undatus Pfeiff.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 23 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 14b8b0l65nc8mvadbtjt8nto86
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 19:22:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571419377
SESSION unix time out: 1571419977
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571419377
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186