Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.
cited name:
Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 3 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: turbiniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: turbiniformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107859


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus disciformis Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 3 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 89c6gmemeq3meflcj9ocrg0r83
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 01:41:23
SESSION unix time in : 1571787683
SESSION unix time out: 1571788283
time_left: 594
current unix time :1571787689
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.171.108