Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto
cited name:
Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 4 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxygonus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oxygonus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107860


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus oxygonus (Link) Otto
  2. Echinocactus multiplex Pfeiff.
  3. Echinocactus octogonus G. Don
  4. Echinocactus oxygonus Link
  5. Echinocactus sulcatus Pfeiff.
  6. Echinopsis brasiliensis Fric ex Pazout
  7. Echinopsis multiplex Pfeiff. & Otto
  8. Echinopsis multiplex (Pfeiff) Gürke
  9. Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc.
  10. Echinopsis oxygona F.Ritter
  11. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt ex F.Ritter
  12. Echinopsis paraguayensis Mundt
  13. Echinopsis schwantesii Fric

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis oxygona (Link) Zucc. ex Pfeiff. & Otto
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 4 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cvctfuo5id8so26g6ainpu5g70
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 23:06:03
SESSION unix time in : 1573769163
SESSION unix time out: 1573769763
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573769163
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.115.253