Gymnocalycium reductum (Link) Pfeiff. & Otto
cited name:
Gymnocalycium reductum (Link) Pfeiff. & Otto

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 12 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: reductus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reductus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107868


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus reductus Link

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium reductum (Link) Pfeiff. & Otto
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 12 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k8v5tvs68e8fiab3b28gn62vn6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 00:32:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575934345
SESSION unix time out: 1575934945
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575934345
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.238.169