Echinocactus uncinatus Galeotti ex Pfeiff.
cited name:
Echinocactus uncinatus Galeotti ex Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 18 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: uncinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uncinatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107874


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus bicolor Berland. ex Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus uncinatus Galeotti ex Pfeiff.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 18 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ociji2ge12opufgufq4veuq1j1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 16:46:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571755588
SESSION unix time out: 1571756188
time_left: 591
current unix time :1571755597
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0