Viola odorata L.
cited name:
Viola odorata L.
sweet violet
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 6, t. 309 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Violaceae
subfamily: Violoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: odoratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: odoratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108238


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Viola hirta L.
  2. Viola hirta W. Beck

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Viola odorata L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 6, t. 309 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qs0541nk9jiibrokjma9o13766
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 11:19:35
SESSION unix time in : 1571476775
SESSION unix time out: 1571477375
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571476775
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98