Silene armeria L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 10, t. 559 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sileneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: armerius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: armerius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108488

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cucubalus fasciculatus Lam.
  2. Silene lituanica Zapal.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Silene armeria L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 10, t. 559 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4tt4spakdqfkgjocj7ua6tf5f0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:06:02
SESSION unix time in : 1561374362
SESSION unix time out: 1561374962
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561374362
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101