Nepeta cataria L.
catmint, cat mint, catnip
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 10, t. 580 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Nepetoideae
tribe: Mentheae
subtribe: Nepetinae

epithet cited: catarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: catarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108509

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calamintha albiflora Vaniot
  2. Glechoma cataria (L.) Kuntze
  3. Glechoma macrura (Ledeb. ex Sprengel) Kuntze
  4. Nepeta americana Vitman
  5. Nepeta bodinieri Vaniot
  6. Nepeta cataria (Dumort.) Lej.
  7. Nepeta citriodora Dumort.
  8. Nepeta laurentii Sennen
  9. Nepeta macrura Ledeb. ex Sprengel
  10. Nepeta minor Miller
  11. Nepeta mollis Salisb.
  12. Nepeta ruderalis Boiss.
  13. Nepeta tomentosa (Gilib.) Vitman
  14. Nepeta vulgaris Lam.
  15. Mentha nepeta Bulliard

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nepeta cataria L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 10, t. 580 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g4qkr0ta86mfs2qhl812jddh52
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 10:07:38
SESSION unix time in : 1563523658
SESSION unix time out: 1563524258
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563523658
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123