Sorbus aucuparia L.
cited name:
Sorbus aucuparia L.
roundwood, mountain ash, rowan, European Mountain ash
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 18, t. 1034 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Maleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: aucuparius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aucuparius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108963


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pyrus aucuparia (L.) Gaertner
  2. Sorbus adsharica Gatsch.
  3. Sorbus bachmarensis Gatsch.
  4. Sorbus boissieri C.K. Schneid.
  5. Sorbus boissieri Sosn.
  6. Sorbus boissieri Sosn.
  7. Sorbus caucasigena Kom. ex Gatsch.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sorbus aucuparia L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 18, t. 1034 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m5l2s7hgfr3fo8m25s2n0ljf91
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 03:01:03
SESSION unix time in : 1569027663
SESSION unix time out: 1569028263
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569027663
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38