Rosa villosa L.
cited name:
Rosa villosa L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 25, t. 1458 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Roseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=109387


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rosa coziae Ny r.
  2. Rosa murithii (Puget ex H.Christ) Puget
  3. Rosa pomifera Herrm.
  4. Rosa pomifera Puget ex H.Christ
  5. Rosa recondita Puget ex D‚s‚gl.
  6. Rosa resinosa Sternb.
  7. Rosa sancti-andreae Degen & Trautm.
  8. Rosa villosa (Herrm.) Cr‚p.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rosa villosa L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 25, t. 1458 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cufe6tuvdv1ti11p0e9t3ftm80
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:36:51
SESSION unix time in : 1569026211
SESSION unix time out: 1569026811
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569026211
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38