Aconitum napellus L. [as Aconitum neomontanum Wulfen ex Koelle]

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 29, t. 1698 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: neomontanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: napellus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=109627

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aconitum alatum Wender.
  2. Aconitum amoenum Rchb.
  3. Aconitum ampliflorum Rchb.
  4. Aconitum anglicum Stapf
  5. Aconitum bavaricum Starm.
  6. Aconitum braunii Rchb.
  7. Aconitum caeruleum Dulac
  8. Aconitum canescens Schleich. ex Rchb.
  9. Aconitum clusii Rchb.
  10. Aconitum commutatum Rchb.
  11. Aconitum confertum Rchb.
  12. Aconitum densiflorum Hoppe ex Steudel
  13. Aconitum dumetorum Gáyer
  14. Aconitum elatum Salisb.
  15. Aconitum eminens Koch ex Rchb.
  16. Aconitum fornicatum Gilib.
  17. Aconitum funckianum Rchb.
  18. Aconitum funckii Rchb.
  19. Aconitum giganteum Host ex Steudel
  20. Aconitum grandiflorum Pallas ex Rchb.
  21. Aconitum guttatum Turcz. ex Regel
  22. Aconitum halleri Rchb.
  23. Aconitum hamiltonii G. Don
  24. Aconitum hoppeanum Rchb.
  25. Aconitum hoppii Rchb.
  26. Aconitum inunctum Koch ex Rchb.
  27. Aconitum laetum Rchb.
  28. Aconitum laxiflorum Schleich.
  29. Aconitum laxum Rchb.
  30. Aconitum lobelianum (Rchb.) Host
  31. Aconitum meyeri Rchb.
  32. Aconitum microphyllum Gaudin ex Steudel
  33. Aconitum microstachyum Rchb.
  34. Aconitum napelloides Sw. ex Rchb.
  35. Aconitum napellus Regel
  36. Aconitum napellus (Font Quer) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  37. Aconitum neubergense DC.
  38. Aconitum obscurum Rchb. ex S. Watson
  39. Aconitum occidentale
  40. Aconitum occidentale Font Quer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aconitum napellus L. [as Aconitum neomontanum Wulfen ex Koelle]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 29, t. 1698 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kmfjv1ntnbrqor2gmtld9jego3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-17
SESSION time in: 08:26:44
SESSION unix time in : 1563344804
SESSION unix time out: 1563345404
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563344804
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.28.84