Jacobaea erucifolia (L.) P.Gaertn. [as Senecio erucifolius L.]

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 32, t. 1885 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe: SENECIONINAE

epithet cited: erucifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: erucifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=109814

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Senecio autumnalis (Cariot) Gand.
  2. Senecio erucifolius L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacobaea erucifolia (L.) P.Gaertn. [as Senecio erucifolius L.]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 32, t. 1885 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 36vbmn6ou6tktvi5jjqil388f2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:11:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566634305
SESSION unix time out: 1566634905
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566634305
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171