Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
cited name:
Cactus truncatus Link

W.J. Hooker, Exotic Flora, vol. 1: t. 20 (1823)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: altensteinii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111010


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff. [as Cactus truncatus Link]
W.J. Hooker, Exotic Flora, vol. 1: t. 20 (1823)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 33v03ml9cbop5um1le537dadn5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 16:01:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575903671
SESSION unix time out: 1575904271
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575903671
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36