Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack

W.J. Hooker, Exotic Flora, vol. 2: t. 134 (1825)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rutaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111124

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Connarus foetens Blanco
  2. Connarus santaloides Blanco
  3. Marsana buxifolia Sonn.
  4. Murraya exotica L.
  5. Murraya exotica DC.
  6. Murraya omphalocarpa Hayata
  7. Murraya paniculata (L.) C.C. Huang
  8. Murraya paniculata (Hayata) Tanaka

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Murraya paniculata (L.) Jack
W.J. Hooker, Exotic Flora, vol. 2: t. 134 (1825)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nu1ka74jcbq9421hd8to2a6ig3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:57:36
SESSION unix time in : 1566802656
SESSION unix time out: 1566803256
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802656
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107