Geraniospermum grandiflorum (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium grandiflorum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 12 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111242

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium grandiflorum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum grandiflorum (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium grandiflorum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 12 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: to3ts6bnnskc6cmt6ncntgn4d3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:17:39
SESSION unix time in : 1566803859
SESSION unix time out: 1566804459
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566803859
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.158.107