Geraniospermum punctatum (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium punctatum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 60 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: punctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: punctatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111291

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Erodium punctatum Steudel
  2. Geraniospermum punctatum (Andrews) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum punctatum (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium punctatum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 1: t. 60 (1797-1798) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: skar57c1r4b8r6eqoj50bp4vq6
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 00:11:19
SESSION unix time in : 1556143879
SESSION unix time out: 1556144479
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556143879
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.63.218