Pelargonium quinquevulnerum Willd. [as Geranium quinquevulnerum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 114 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: quinquevulnerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: quinquevulnerus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111345

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium quinquevulnerum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium quinquevulnerum Willd. [as Geranium quinquevulnerum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 114 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bgqdfrdj7t7hked19r66kbkvi6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:10:02
SESSION unix time in : 1563750602
SESSION unix time out: 1563751202
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563750602
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123