Pelargonium ovale (Burm.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium tomentosum Andrews]
cited name:
Geranium tomentosum Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 115 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tomentosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ovalis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111346


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum ovale (Burm.f.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium blattarium (Jacq.) Poiret
  3. Geranium eriostemum (Jacq.) Poiret
  4. Geranium glaucum Cav.
  5. Geranium ovale Burm.f.
  6. Geranium ovatum Cav.
  7. Geranium tomentosum Andrews
  8. Geranium villosum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium ovale (Burm.f.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium tomentosum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 2: t. 115 (1799-1801) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ong3uloa9d6q5s1d3j2r082vs7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 03:03:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569027824
SESSION unix time out: 1569028424
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569027824
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38