Pelargonium incrassatum Sims [as Geranium roseum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 173 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incrassatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111404

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum centaurodes (L’Hérit. ex DC.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum incrassatum (Andrews) Kuntze
  3. Geranium roseum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium incrassatum Sims [as Geranium roseum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 3: t. 173 (1801-1802) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5d2t06dakguongf728nghd7t20
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 01:48:45
SESSION unix time in : 1563752925
SESSION unix time out: 1563753525
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563752925
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123