Pelargonium barbatum Jacq. var. undulatum [as Geranium barbatum (Jacq.) Andrews var. undulatum]
cited name:
Geranium barbatum (Jacq.) Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 366 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111453


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium barbatum (Jacq.) Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium barbatum Jacq. var. undulatum [as Geranium barbatum (Jacq.) Andrews var. undulatum]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 366 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: n20uk7v27ji8d3bueqs9vgnhu5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 03:04:53
SESSION unix time in : 1569027893
SESSION unix time out: 1569028493
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569027893
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38