Geraniospermum fissifolium (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium fissifolium Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 378 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fissifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fissifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111465

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum fissifolium (Andrews) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum floribundum (Andrews) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum fissifolium (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium fissifolium Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 378 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s70191a8tr9kdom5std0ujlcd3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:44:54
SESSION unix time in : 1566679494
SESSION unix time out: 1566680094
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566679494
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166