Pelargonium luteum (Andrews) Sm. [as Geranium luteum Andrews]
cited name:
Geranium luteum Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 423 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: luteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: luteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111510


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium luteum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium luteum (Andrews) Sm. [as Geranium luteum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 6: t. 423 (1804-1805) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ghri60cvnf4v5m194nvp3rtnt5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 13:47:05
SESSION unix time in : 1568980025
SESSION unix time out: 1568980625
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568980025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130