Pelargonium rapaceum L’Hérit. [as Geranium selinum Andrews]
cited name:
Geranium selinum Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 239 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: selinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rapaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111600


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum rapaceum (L.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium rapaceum L.
  3. Geranium selinum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium rapaceum L’Hérit. [as Geranium selinum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 239 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2cdr297oaqbt667nb1tg33c747
SESSION date in: 2019-09-16
SESSION time in: 00:19:12
SESSION unix time in : 1568585952
SESSION unix time out: 1568586552
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568585952
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142