Geraniospermum incrassatum (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium incrassatum Andrews]
cited name:
Geranium incrassatum Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 246 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: incrassatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: incrassatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111607


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum centaurodes (L’Hérit. ex DC.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum incrassatum (Andrews) Kuntze
  3. Geranium roseum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum incrassatum (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium incrassatum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 246 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3dmiem2eq5vnt5su99ur7cdh02
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 20:37:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576093022
SESSION unix time out: 1576093622
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576093022
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36