Geraniospermum spathulatum (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium spathulatum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 282 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spathulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spathulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111643

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium spathulatum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum spathulatum (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium spathulatum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 4: t. 282 (1802-1803) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vb393dn0jq7mka2c3r4jv9n4t2
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 17:49:56
SESSION unix time in : 1556207396
SESSION unix time out: 1556207996
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556207396
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.200.130.163