Pelargonium undulatum Aiton f. [as Geranium undulatum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 292 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: undulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undulatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111751

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium barbatum Andrews
  2. Geranium undulatum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium undulatum Aiton f. [as Geranium undulatum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 292 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p7sd2b1701t45ukon6amgiogm4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-21
SESSION time in: 03:17:04
SESSION unix time in : 1566350224
SESSION unix time out: 1566350824
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566350224
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.28.94