Pelargonium heterophyllum Jacq. [as Geranium oxalidifolium Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 300 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxalidifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heterophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111759

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum heterophyllum (Jacq.) Kuntze
  2. Geraniospermum oxalidifolium (Pers.) Kuntze
  3. Geranium heterophyllum (Jacq.) Poiret
  4. Geranium oxalidifolium Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium heterophyllum Jacq. [as Geranium oxalidifolium Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 300 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sn7fpnjls2fa7aq2e46j1m74d2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 22:05:40
SESSION unix time in : 1566677140
SESSION unix time out: 1566677740
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566677140
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.194.166