Pelargonium barbatum Jacq. [as Geranium barbatum (Jacq.) Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 303 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111762

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geranium barbatum (Jacq.) Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium barbatum Jacq. [as Geranium barbatum (Jacq.) Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 303 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9mo8t4faon2vtpamn2phn12q63
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 13:50:20
SESSION unix time in : 1556193020
SESSION unix time out: 1556193620
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556193020
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.55.186.225