Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium pinnatum L.]
cited name:
Geranium pinnatum L.

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 311 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinnatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pinnatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111770


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium pinnatum (L.) L’Hérit. [as Geranium pinnatum L.]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 311 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cp1ur2o9r4j1dr7m1865qavvj3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:48:50
SESSION unix time in : 1575877730
SESSION unix time out: 1575878330
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575877730
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208