Geraniospermum bubonifolium (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium bubonifolium Andrews]
cited name:
Geranium bubonifolium Andrews

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 328 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bubonifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bubonifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111787


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum bubonifolium (Andrews) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geraniospermum bubonifolium (Andrews) Kuntze [as Geranium bubonifolium Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 328 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: asfuc092chbbppvr11d1q7lti1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 02:31:24
SESSION unix time in : 1569025884
SESSION unix time out: 1569026484
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569025884
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.175.38