Pelargonium chelidonium DC. [as Geranium revolutum Andrews]

The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 354 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]

drawing: H.C. Andrews
engraving:

family: Geraniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: revolutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chelidonius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=111813

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Geraniospermum chelidonium (Houtt.) Kuntze
  2. Geranium revolutum Andrews

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pelargonium chelidonium DC. [as Geranium revolutum Andrews]
The botanist’s repository [H.C. Andrews], vol. 5: t. 354 (1803-1804) [H.C. Andrews]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a2jn3d1j5djc43ibfdhh12rjs0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-16
SESSION time in: 11:02:58
SESSION unix time in : 1563267778
SESSION unix time out: 1563268378
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563267778
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.183.163