Coryphantha robustispina (Schott ex Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria scheeri Muehlenpf.]
cited name:
Mammillaria scheeri Muehlenpf.

Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 1: t. 10 (1863) [Salm Dyck]

drawing: Salm Dyck
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: scheeri
epithet recognized: robustispinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=112219


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha muehlenpfordtii (Schott ex Engelm.) W.T.Marshall
  2. Coryphantha muehlenpfordtii (Schott ex Engelm.) Dicht
  3. Coryphantha scheeri (Schott ex Engelm.) Benson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha robustispina (Schott ex Engelm.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria scheeri Muehlenpf.]
Journal of botany, British and foreign [B. Seemann], vol. 1: t. 10 (1863) [Salm Dyck]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f9tpv1brojnkhf5ms5l47b0rk6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 18:38:01
SESSION unix time in : 1571589481
SESSION unix time out: 1571590081
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571589481
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186