Yucca baccata Torrey
cited name:
Yucca baccata Torrey

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: t. 115 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baccatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: baccatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113402


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sarcoyucca baccata (Torrey) Linding.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Yucca baccata Torrey
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: t. 115 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kohgvdbjq2m18gtfeo8eeh5at1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 17:15:18
SESSION unix time in : 1571238918
SESSION unix time out: 1571239518
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571238918
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126