Episcia reptans Mart. [as Cyrtodeira fulgida Linden ex André]
cited name:
Cyrtodeira fulgida Linden ex André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: t. 131 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Episcieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: fulgidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reptans

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113410


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyrtodeira fulgida Linden ex André
  2. Episcia fulgida (Linden ex André) Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Episcia reptans Mart. [as Cyrtodeira fulgida Linden ex André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 20: t. 131 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tlo34r9v8lmchtdqh8ae0ct4h2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 19:56:47
SESSION unix time in : 1575745007
SESSION unix time out: 1575745607
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575745007
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179