Vriesea guttata Linden & André
cited name:
Vriesea guttata Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 200 (1871)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Bromeliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: guttatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: guttatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113470


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tillandsia guttata (Linden & André) Baker
  2. Vriesea guttata Reitz
  3. Vriesea guttata Reitz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vriesea guttata Linden & André
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 200 (1871)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0ukn5hof4n6d84s2djn8k7tk74
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 15:47:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571060846
SESSION unix time out: 1571061446
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571060846
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.40