Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton andreanus Linden]
cited name:
Croton andreanus Linden

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 201 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: andreanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113471


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton andreanus Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 201 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rho5f5f1ht4f1lstpbe2qp1a95
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 22:00:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571688028
SESSION unix time out: 1571688628
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571688028
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132