Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton hastiferus Linden & André]
cited name:
Croton hastiferus Linden & André

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 216 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]

drawing: P. de Pannemaeker
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113486


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton hastiferus Linden & André]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 22: t. 216 (1871) [P. de Pannemaeker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dto45c9sc4l3qsgd7lemblba70
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 06:53:45
SESSION unix time in : 1574402025
SESSION unix time out: 1574402625
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574402025
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.28.227